THIS WEEK'S WINNERS SEPTEMBER 29-OCT 1

Sunday October 1

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---52nd NATIONAL SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Super Late Models:  ALEX PRUNTY (

Mid-American Stock Car Series:  RON VANDEMEIR JR. (

Super Cups:  JAMIE DOMSKI (

 

Saturday September 30

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

Power Stocks Feature #1:  JASON MICHAUD (

Power Stocks Feature #2:  TAYLOR GOLDMAN (

Hornets Feature #1:  BRANDON OLSON (

Hornets Feature #2:  ALEX VINCENT (

Legends Feature #1:  TRISTAN SWANSON (

Legends Feature #2:  TRISTAN SWANSON (

Bandeleros:  COLIN STOCKER (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---YELLOW RIVER RACING SERIES

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (

Super Stocks: BRIAN WEINFURTER (

Pure Stocks:  DILLON MACKESY (

Xtreme 4's:  KEVIN ECKES (

Modifieds:  BRAD WILDES (

Bandits:  TYLER RAAB (

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---52nd NATIONAL SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Big 8 Series:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (

Sportsman: JASON THOMA (

Vintage: PAT HEANEY ( 

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Impact Survival Series Enduro:  KYLE STARK (

 

Friday September 29

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---52nd NATIONAL SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (

Sportsman:  TREVOR ROBINSON (

Short Trackers:  NICK CINA JR. (

Road Runners:  RICH SCHINDERLING (

Hornets:  CHARLIE FRISCH (

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS SEPTEMBER 22-24

Sunday September 24

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---SEPTEMBER SHOWDOWN

 

TUNDRA Series:  JORDAN THIEL (

Midwest Truck Series:  SAM MAYER (

TUNDRA Sportsman:  BRANDON BIRDSILL (

 

Saturday September 23

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---SEPTEMBER SHOWDOWN

 

Limited Late Models Feature #1:  RICH SCHUMANN JR. (

Limited Late Models Feature #2:  CASEY JOHNSON (

Modifieds Feature #1:  BILL PRIETZEL (

Modifieds Feature #2:  TYLER SAUTER (

Hobby Stocks Feature #1:  KODY HUBRED (

Hobby Stocks Feature #2:  KODY HUBRED (

Outlaws Feature #1:  BRANDON DeLACY (

Outlaws Feature #2:  BRANDON DeLACY (

Bandits Feature #1:  RAYCE HAASE (

Bandits Feature #2:  NICK SCHMIDT (

Non Winners LLM Even Feature:  NICK BEAVER (

Non Winners LLM Odd Feature:  JASON ERICKSON (

Non Winners Hobby Stocks Feature:  CHUCK EGLE (

Non Winners Outlaws Feature:  JAMES STOREY (

Non Winners Bandits Feature:  CONRAD ROTHENBURGER (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY---9th ANNUAL THUNDERSTRUCK 93

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  DALTON ZEHR (

Big 8 Series:  CHRIS MAREK (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  CONRAD JORGENSON (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  MATT WIEBUSCH (

Power Stocks Feature #1:  JOE PRUSAK (

Power Stocks Feature #2:  TAYLOR GOLDMAN (

Legends Feature #1:  TRISTAN SWANSON (

Legends Feature #2:  DEREK LEMKE ( 

 

Friday September 22

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JORDAN THIEL (

Super Stocks:  GREG MATTHEWS (

Pure Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM (

4 Cylinder Stocks:  RAYSE HAASE (

Outlaws:  SCOTT CIESIELSKI (

Cruisers:  KUHN/MANCILL 

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS SEPTEMBER 15-17

Saturday September 16

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  JACOB GOEDE (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  JACOB GOEDE (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  BRENT KANE (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  DILLON SELLNER (

Power Stocks Feature #1: DUSTY MANN (

Power Stocks Feature #2:  TAYLOR GOLDMAN (

Hornets Feature #1:  ALEX VINCENT (

Hornets Feature #2:  MICHAEL WACHS JR. (

Legends:  BAIDEN HESKETT (

Bandeleros:  COLIN STOCKER (

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---TONY BETTENHAUSEN CLASSIC

 

Super Late Models:  RICKY BAKER (

Street Stocks:  TIM STEWART (

4 Cylinders:  MICHAEL TOBUCH (

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---37th ANNUAL WISCONSIN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Limited Late Models Feature #1:  CASEY JOHNSON (

Limited Late Models Feature #2:  JOHN OVADAL JR. (

Sportsman Feature #1:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR.

Sportsman Feature #2:  JASON THOMA (

Internationals Feature #1:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (

Internationals Feature #2:  BRANDON DeLACY (

Hobby Stocks Feature #1:  JASON STARK (

Hobby Stocks Feature #2:  JIM TATE JR.

Road Warriors Feature #1:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Road Warriors Feature #2:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits Feature #1:  NICK SCHMIDT (

Bandits Feature #2:  TYLER DePORTER (

Legends Feature #1:  RILEY STENJEM (

Legends Feature #2:  RILEY STENJEM (

Bandeleros:  MAX PRICE (

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---WAYNE "LODI" LODHOLZ  MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  MARK MACKESY (

Limited Late Models:  BROCK HEINRICH (

Pure Stocks:  MITCH STANKOWSKI (

Mini Mods:  GEORGE SELIGER (

Mini Stocks:  KEVIN TESSMER (

Bandeleros:  HANNAH WOLFE (

 

Friday September 15

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JORDAN THIEL (1)

Super Stocks:  GREG BACK (

Pure Stocks:  MITCH STANKOWSKI (

4 Cylinder Stocks:  ABE BIRES (

4 Cylinder Mods:  IAN ARNESON (

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---37th ANNUAL WISCONSIN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Limited Late Models:  DALE NOTTESTAD (

Sportsmen:  CHRIS CHENOWETH (

Internationals:  GARY STARK (

Hobby Stocks:  PHIL WUESTHOFF (

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits: JOSH LENZ (

Bandeleros:  KARTER STARK (

 

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS SEPTEMBER 8-10

Sunday September 10

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  DENNIS PRUNTY (

Midwest Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (

Area Sportsman:  PAUL WAGNER (

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (

Slinger Bees:  AL STROBEL (

American Super Cups:  AMANDA BOHN (

Figure 8's: NICK OSTBERG (

 

Saturday September 9

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (

Modifieds:  JERRY BLYSTONE (

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (

Bandits:  MATT OLSON (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  JACOB GOEDE (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  NICK PANITZKE (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  MIKE HOMAN (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  DUSTY MANN (

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (

Hornets:  ALEX VINCENT (

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  JOHN OVADAL JR. (

Sportsman:  MARK DePORTER (

Internationals:  ASHLEY GOTTSCHALK (

Hobby Stocks:  KENNY STORKSON (

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits:  NICK SCHMIDT (

Legends:  RILEY STENJEM (

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---EVE OF DESTRUCTION

 

Hornets:  MIKE CARLSON (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---YELLOW RIVER RACING SERIES

 

Super Late Models:  CASEY JOHNSON (

Pure Stocks:  KARL GENETT (

Bandits:  BRAD GAJEWSKI (

Upper Midwest Vintage Series:  BILL LINDNER (

Sportsman:  NATHAN BORKHARDT (

Xtreme 4's:  TIM HINTZ (

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JIM OLSON (

Sportsman:  JOHNNY ROBINSON II (

American Short Trackers:  AARON RUDE (

Road Runners:  JOSH THIERING (

 

Friday September 8

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

Six Shooters Feature #1:  TREVOR CHILSON (

Six Shooters Feature #2:  DON LEDWIDGE ( 

Flag Pole:  KEVIN WHITFORD (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---FALL SHOOTOUT

 

CWRA Feature #1:  ERNIE SCHLOUGH (

CWRA Feature #2:  JEFF WEINFURTER (

Limited Late Models:  BRENT STRELKA (

Great Northern Sportsman Series:  JASON STARK (

Midwest Dash Series:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS AUGUST 31- SEPT 4

Monday September 4

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

TUNDRA Super Late Models:  MIKE LIGHTFELD (

Midwest Truck Series:  LUKE FENHAUS (

Sportsman Feature #1:  GREG BACK (

Sportsman Feature #2:  DAVE TRUTE (

 

Sunday September 3

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  RICKY BAKER (

Mid-American Stocks:  RON VANDEMEIR JR. (

Illini Midgets:  RYAN PROBST (

Street Stocks:  RANDY WEESE (

4 Cylinders:  KATIE HOCKING (

Super Cups:  ZACHARY TINKLE ( 

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (

Sportsman:  TYLER WINLING (

Super Stocks:  JOHN MATTIA JR. (

Sport Trucks:  TANNER FICKEL (

4 Cylinders:  REID DeVOE (

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DENNIS PRUNTY (

Limited Late Models:  JAKOB HASSLER (

Sportsman:  JAKE SCHRAUFNAGEL (

Super Beez:  RICK SCHAEFER (

Slinger Bees:  RICKY GEBHARD ( 

Spectator Eliminators:  JAKE SHAVLIK (

Figure 8's:  TREVOR SCHMIDT (

 

Saturday September 2

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK----BILL MEILLER MEMORIAL

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  TY MAJESKI (

Mid-American Stock Car Series:  RON VANDEMEIR JR. (

Legends:  AARON MOYER (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Model Feature #1:  CHRIS MAREK (

NASCAR Late Model Feature #2:  JACOB GOEDE (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  BRYCE BLOHM (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  TED REUVERS (

Power Stocks Feature #1:  JOE PRUSAK (

Power Stocks Feature #2:  NICK OXBOROUGH (

Hornets Feature #1:  ALEX VINCENT (

Hornets Feature #2:  MICHAEL WACHS JR. (

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (

Bandeleros:  COLIN STOCKER (

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Illini Midgets:  RYAN PROBST (

4 Cylinders:  BRIAN CLUBB (

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  KODY HUBRED (

Sportsman Feature #1:  JOSH MADELL (

Sportsman Feature #2:  MARK DePORTER (

Internationals:  JOSH MARX (

Hobby Stocks:  A J LLOYD (

Road Warriors:  BRYAN GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits:  CHAD OLDS (

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MATT BERGER (

Sportsman:  BRETT McCOY (

Short Trackers:  NICK CINA JR. (

Roadrunners:  KEVIN MEMOLI (

Boat Race:  KYLE RUSH (

 

Friday September 1

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN (

Mid-American Stocks:  KEVIN GENTILE (

Street Stocks:  CHAD BAYUK (

4 Cylinders:  DAN SCHMEISSING (

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  BOBBY WILBERG (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  ZACK RIDDLE (

Sportsman Feature #1:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (

Sportsman Feature #2:  CHRIS WEBER (

Bandits Feature #1:  DAVID SCHMIDT (

Bandits Feature #2:  STEVE DICKSON (

 

Thursday August 31

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  BOBBY KENDALL (

Limited Late Models:  BRAISON BENNETT (

1/4 Mile Late Models:  TOM SPIEROWSKI (

Super Stocks:  GEORGE SCHWALBACH (

Sizzlin 4's:  BOB VOIGHT (

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (

Figure 8's:  CRAIG KRUEGER (

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS AUGUST 24-27

Sunday August 27

 

ROAD AMERICA

 

NASCAR Xfinity Series:  JEREMY CLEMENTS (1)

ARCA Racing Series:  AUSTIN THERIAULT (1) (2)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  GARY LAMONTE (

Limited Late Models:  KYLE CHWALA (

Midwest Sportsman:  JEFF HOLTZ (

Super Beez:  NICK SCHMIDT (

Slinger Bees:  BRADY HELD (

 

Saturday August 26

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Midwest Truck Series:  TY MAJESKI (

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (

Bandits:  LOGAN DELANEY (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  MICHAEL OSTDIEK (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  OWIN GILES (

Power Stocks:  DUSTY MANN (

Hornets:  BRANDON OLSON (

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  CASEY JOHNSON (

Sportsman:  MARK DePORTER (

Internationals:  GARY STARK (

Hobby Stocks:  DAN SNYDER (

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits:  CHAD OLDS (

Legends:  AARON MOYER (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Friday August 25

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  WYATT BROOKS (

Super Stocks:  GREG BACK (

Pure Stocks:  MARK KALATA (

4 Cylinders:  IAN ARNESON (

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  PAUL SHAFER JR. (

Mid-American Stocks:  JEFF OLSON (

Street Stocks:  TIM STEWART (

4 Cylinders:  TREVOR TICHY (

Super Cups:  CAYDEN BRANTWELL (

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  BOBBY WILBERG (

Sportsman:  TREVOR ROBINSON (

Bandits:  DAVID SCHMIDT (

6 Shooters:  KEN MORRIS (

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Thursday August 24

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---RICH SOMMERS MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  KYLE CALMES (

Limited Late Models:  BRETT WENZEL (

Sport Modifieds:  JEFF STEENBERGEN (

Super Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (

Sizzlin' 4's:  DAN THOMPSON (

Figure 8's:  CRAIG VANDEWETTERING (

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS AUGUST 17-21

Sunday August 20

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  GRANT GRIESBACH (1)

Area Sportsman:  PAUL WAGNER (

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (

Slinger Bees:  TOM ELSINGER JR. (

Figure 8's:  RICK BRUSKIEWICZ (

Spectator Eliminators:  JESSIE ANDERSON (

 

Saturday August 19

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  JESSE BERNHAGEN (

Modifieds:  JERRY BLYSTONE (

Outlaws:  JOHN PRESTON (

Legends:  RILEY STENJEM (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  MICHAEL OSTDIEK (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  JACOB GOEDE (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  CONRAD JORGENSON (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  JEREMY WOLFF (

Power Stocks Feature #1:  DARIN PATNODE (

Power Stocks Feature #2:  NICK OXBOROUGH (

Hornets Feature #1:  BRANDON PLEKKENPOL (

Hornets Feature #2:  ALEX VINCENT (

Legends:  COLE KLEIN (

Bandeleros:  COLIN STOCKER (

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  SCHAUN SCHEEL (

Sportsman:  CHRIS CHENOWETH (

Internationals:  BRANDON DeLACY (

Hobby Stocks:  JIM TATE JR. (

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits:  C J HEMILLER (

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  NICK CLEMENTS (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  NICK PANITZKE (

Sportsman:  BRIAN HESSELBERG (

Thunderstox:  ADAM MOORE (

Street Stocks:  TOM FARRA (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  CHRIS WEINKAUF (

Super Stocks:  BRIAN WEINFURTER (

Xtreme 4's:  GEORGE SELIGER (

Bandits:  BRANDON POLANSKY (

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  DENNIS SMITH JR. (1)

Illini Midgets:  JORDAN CASKEY (

Road Runners:  JOSH THIERING (

American Short Trackers:  AARON RUDE (

 

Friday August 18

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN (

Mid-American Stocks:  MATT CLEMENS (

Street Stocks:  RANDY WEESE (

4 Cylinders:  SCOTT INGRAM (

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---HOWIE LETTOW CLASSIC

 

Super Late Models:  PAUL SHAFER JR. (

Midwest Truck Series:  KEVIN KNUESE (

Super Cups:  JAMIE DOMSKI (

Vintage Cars:  BOBBY FRISCH (

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  TYLER RADAVICH (

Sportsman:  BOBBY LEWIS (

Super Stocks:  MARK JENSHAK (

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Modifieds:  DARON FISH (

Sportsman:  JASON STARK (

V 8 Stocks:  JIMMY ROBINSON (

Hornets:  CHANDLER TURNER (

Pro Hornets:  JAMES JUNGET (

 

Thursday August 17

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JERRY BRICKNER (

Limited Late Models:  BROCK HEINRICH (

Pure Stocks:  DILLON MACKESY (

Mini Mods:  JOE KUEHN (

Mini Stocks:  ROBB WRUCK (

Bandeleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JOHN DeANGELIS JR. (

Limited Late Models:  RAINED OUT

Super Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (

Sizzlin' 4's:  MIKE KLEIN (

Sport Trucks:  JASON PLUTZ (

Figure 8's:  CRAIG VANDEWETTERING (

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS AUGUST 9-13

Sunday August 13

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  ALEX PRUNTY (

Limited Late Models:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (

Midwest Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (

Super Beez:  STEVE ZOROMSKI (

Slinger Bees:  MATT URBAN (

Figure 8's:  SCOTT GOETZKE (

 

Saturday August 12

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (

Bandits:  ABE BIRES (

Super Cups:  BRIAN BALDYGA (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  CONRAD JORGENSON (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  BRENT KANE (

Power Stocks:  NICK OXBOROUGH (

Hornets:  BRANDON OLSON (

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  DALTON ZEHR (

Modifieds:  RICK COPPERNOLL (

Pure Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM (

 

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  STEPHEN SCHEEL (

Sportsman:  BOBBY SELSING (

Internationals:  BRANDON DeLACY (

Hobby Stocks:  CHESTER WILLIAMS (

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits:  NICK SCHMIDT (

Legends:  AARON MOYER (

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI ( 

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JACOB GOEDE (

Sportsman:  RANDY HUMFELD (

Thunderstox:  ADAM MOORE (

Hornets:  BRANDON LeMOINE (

Outlawz:  GLEN BUSH JR. (

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MITCH GARFIELD (1)

Sportsman:  JOHNNY ROBINSON II (

American Short Trackers:  ZACH RODRIGUEZ (

Super Cups:  JAMIE DOMSKI (

 

Friday August 11

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  BILLY KNIPPENBERG (

Mid-AMerican Stocks:  AARON SHELTON (

Street Stocks:  BILL SERVISS (

4 Cylinders:  KATIE HOCKING (

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  NICK PANITZKE (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  JEREMY MILLER (

Sportsman Feature #1:  JASON THOMA (

Sportsman Feature #2:  JASON THOMA (

Bandits Feature #1:  DAVID SCHMIDT (

Bandits Feature #2:  NICK SCHMIDT (

Legends:  AARON MOYER (

Bandeleros:  KARTER STARK (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  MICHAEL SAUTER (

Super Stocks:  BRIAN WEINFURTER (  

Pure Stocks:  MITCH STANKOWSKI (

Xtreme 4's:  STEVE HAUSER (

Bandits:  BRANDON POLANSKY (

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models Feature #1:  TOM LINDQUIST (

Super Late Models Feature #2:  DALTON ZEHR (

Sportsman:  MICHELLE JANCZEWSKI (

Street Stocks:  TIM SCHULTZ (

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Modifieds:  DENNY SCHOTT (

V 8 Stocks:  BILL SCHOTT (

Sportsman:  RICK DeVITO (

Pro Hornets:  DAN ROZEK (

Hornets:  JOSH SCHALLER (

 

Thursday August 10

 

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY

 

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #1: JAKE CAPEK (1) 

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #2:  MARK MACKESY (

Midwest Truck Series:  LUKE FENHAUS (

Limited Late Models:  BROCK HEINRICH (

Pure Stocks:  BRANDON KNOBLOCK (

Mini Mods:  GEORGE SELIGER (

Mini Stocks:  ROBB WRUCK (

Bandeleros: KOLTON GURALSKI (

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---THE BLUE RACE

 

Super Late Models:  TY MAJESKI (

Limited Late Models:  JESSE BERNHAGEN (

1/4 Mile Late Models:  TRAVIS WILLING (

Super Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (

Sizzlin' 4's:  BRODY RIVEST (

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (

 

Wednesday August 9

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---WILD WEDNESDAYS

 

Bandits:  STEVE PUTMAN JR.  (

Road Runners:  JOSH THIERING (

Original Sixers:  GARY BALLARD (

Winged Women On Wheels:  CASSIDY FRISCH (

Figure 8's:  RICH SCHINDERLING JR. (

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS AUGUST 1-6

Sunday August 6

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DENNIS PRUNTY (

Limited Late Models:  KYLE CHWALA (

Sportsman: JAKE SCHRAUFNAGEL (

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (

Slinger Bees:  TOM ELSINGER JR. (

Figure 8's:  JOE MUELLER (

 

Saturday August 5

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  JAKE ZELLMER (

Modifieds:  JERRY BLYSTONE (

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (

Legends:  BRADY FOX-RHODE (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  DYLAN MOORE (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  JACOB GOEDE (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  BRENT KANE (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  CONRAD JORGENSON (

Power Stocks Feature #1:  JOE PRUSAK (

Power Stocks Feature #2:  DUSTY MANN (

Hornets Feature #1:  MICHAEL WEISS (

Hornets Feature #2:  ALEX VINCENT (

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (

Bandeleros:  CHRISTOPHER KONOP ( 

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Illini Midgets:  BILLY HULBERT (

4 Cylinders:  KRISTI ODOM (

Super Cups:  JAMIE DOMSKI (

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  TYLER REEDY (

Sportsman:  ADAM OXBOROUGH (

Thunderstox:  ADAM MOORE (

Mini vans:  MATT MOORE ( 

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (

Sportsman:  CODY HOUSEWEART (

Road Runners:  JOSH THIERING (

American Short Trackers:  NICK CINA JR. (

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---TUNDRA SERIES ROUND 4

 

TUNDRA Super Late Models:  CHRIS WIMMER (

Midwest Truck Series:  ROSS CHRISTIANSEN (

Sportsman Feature #1:  GREG BACK (

Sportsman Feature #2:  DAVE TRUTE (

 

Friday August 4

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #1:  MARK MACKESY (

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #2:  JEFF WEINFURTER (

Super Late Models:  JERRY BRICKNER (

Super Stocks:  BRIAN WEINFURTER (

Pure Stocks:  MITCH STANKOWSKI (

4 Cylinder Outlaws:  SCOTT CIESIELSKI (

4 Cylinder Stocks:  RON COPPERNOLL (

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN (

Mid-American Stocks:  KEVIN GENTILE (

Street Stocks:  JOHN SENERCHIA (

4 Cylinders:  MICHAEL TOBUCH (

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---BADGERLAND CHALLENGE SERIES

 

NASCAR Late Models:  BOBBY WILBERG (

Sportsman:  MIKE TAYLOR (

Bandits:  STEVE DICKSON (

Hobby Stocks:  JIM ROBINSON (

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (

Sportsman:  JESSE HEDLUND (

Super Stocks:  ANDY GERWIG (

Sport Trucks:  JUSTIN FICKEL (

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Midwest Dash Series:  BRANDON DeLACY (

V-8 Stocks:  BILL SCHOTT (

Sportsman:  ABE BIRES (

Modifieds:  TYLER SAUTER (

Hornets:  DAVID TREU JR. (

 

Thursday August 3

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Wednesday August 2

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---WILD WEDNESDAYS

 

Bandits:  NICK SCHMIDT (

Winged Women On Wheels:  DESTINY GENORE (

 

Tuesday August 1

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---DIXIELAND 250

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  CASEY JOHNSON (

Big 8 Series:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS JULY 26-30

Sunday July 30

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  ALEX PRUNTY (

Limited Late Models:  JAKOB HASSLER (1)

Midwest Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (

Slinger Bees:  TYLER DePORTER (

Super Cups:  PAYTON GLODOWSKI (

Figure 8's:  RYAN LOVALD (

 

Saturday July 29

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---JOSH BLUM MEMORIAL

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (

Modifieds:  RUSS MOBERLY (

Legends:  TIM BROCKHOUSE (

Bandits:  LOGAN DeLANEY (

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  MICHAEL BEAMISH (

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  MICHAEL OSTDIEK (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  MIKE HOMAN (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  CONRAD JORGENSON (

Power Stocks:  DUSTY MANN (

Hornets:  JUSTIN SCHELITZCHE (

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---BADGERLAND CHALLENGE ROUND 2

 

Limited Late Models:  JACOB NOTTESTAD (

Sportsman:  JIM TAYLOR (

Internationals:  NEIL HIGGINS (

Hobby Stocks:  JIM TATE JR. (

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (

Bandits:  TYLER DePORTER (

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  STEVE CARLSON (

Sportsman:  STEVE BACHMAN (

Thunderstox:  KALEB HARDY (

Street Stocks:  CHRIS SAMPSON (

Outlawz:  JASON BOLSTER (

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

Must See Xtreme Sprint Car Series:  BRIAN GERSTER (1) (2 Overall)

Road Runners:  CHAD LOUNSBERRY (

American Short Trackers:  AARON RUDE (

Vintage Cars:  PAT ECHLIN (

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---LARRY DETJENS MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models: CHRIS WIMMER (1)

Limited Late Models:  ADAM PESCHEK (

Pure Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM (

Mini Mods:  JOHN LIETZ (

Mini Stocks:  GARRETT STRACHOTA (

 

Friday July 28

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models Feature #1: JIM WEBER (

Super Late Models Feature #2: EDDIE HOFFMAN (

Mid-American Stocks Feature #1: KENNY BENSON (

Mid-American Stocks Feature #2: MATT CLEMENS (

Street Stocks Feature #1:  TIM STEWART (

Street Stocks Feature #2:  EDDIE LIGUE (

4 Cylinders Feature #1:  DAN SCHMEISSING (

4 Cylinders Feature #2:  TREVOR STAREK (

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

Midwest Truck Series:  CHESTER ACE (1)

Must See Xtreme Sprints:  BRIAN GERSTER (

Bandit Big Rigs:  TOMMY BOILEAU (1)

Six Shooters Feature #1:  KEN MORRIS (

Six Shooters Feature #2:  MIKE BOLLINGER (

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (

Sportsman:  JORDAN MASSICOT (

Street Stocks:  MARK JENSHAK (

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---LARRY DETJENS MEMORIAL

 

Big 8 Series:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (

Mini Mods:  GREG BLOUNT (

Mini Stocks:  RAYSE HAASE (

Bandeleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Great Northern Sportsman Series:  DAVE TRUTE (

Modifieds:  DENNY SCHOTT (

V-8 Stocks:  LARRY BOLSTER (

Hornets:  MATT OLSON (

Pro Hornets:  RON COPPERNOLL ( 

 

Thursday July 27

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---BRUCE MUELLER MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  LOWELL BENNETT (

Limited Late Models:  MIKE MEYERHOFFER ( 

Super Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (

Sizzlin' 4's:  RICK GLASER (

Sport Trucks:  JASON PLUTZ (

Figure 8's:  CRAIG KRUEGER (

 

Wednesday July 26

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---WILD WEDNESDAYS

 

Bandits: KELCE DOBBS (

Winged Women On Wheels:  NIKKI MUELLER (

Road Runners:  JOSH THIERING (

 

 

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS JULY 18-23

Sunday July 23

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---KING OF THE HIGHBANKS

 

Limited Late Models:  KYLE CHWALA (3) (3 Overall) 

Area Sportsman:  JAY KALBUS (1)

Legends:  MAX McNAMARA (1) (4 Overall)

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (

Slinger Bees:  TOM ELSINGER JR. (2) (2 Overall)

Bandeleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (1) (5 Overall)

Figure 8's:  RYAN LOVALD (2) (2 Overall))

 

Saturday July 22

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  JAKE ZELLMER (1)

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (5) (10 Overall)

Outlaws:  BRANDON DeLACY (1) (3 Overall)

Bandits:  JIM LAPP (2) (2 Overall)

Super Cups:  CONNOR KOSOSKI (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  OWIN GILES (1)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2: CHRIS MAREK (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  BRENT KANE (5) (5 Overall)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  CONRAD JORGENSON (4) (4 Overall)

Power Stocks Feature #1:  TAYLOR GOLDMAN (1)

Power Stocks Feature #2:  NICK OXBOROUGH (1) (2 Overall)

Hornets Feature #1:  RIDGE OIEN (1)

Hornets Feature #2:  BRANDON PLEKKENPOL (1)

Legends:  DIRK HENRY (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---TUNDRA ROUND THREE

 

Super Late Models:  WYATT BROOKS (1) (2 Overall)

Midwest Truck Series:  CASEY JOHNSON (1) (3 Overall)

Legends:  AARON MOYER (3) (7 Overall)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Model Feature #1: STEVE CARLSON (2) (2 Overall)

NASCAR Late Model Feature #2:  NICK PANITZKE (4) (4 Overall)

Sportsman:  BRAD WARTHAN (4) (4 Overall)

Thunderstox:  JASON BOLSTER (2) (2 Overall)

Hornets:  BEN THURK (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JON REYNOLDS JR. (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  TREVOR ROBINSON (1)

American Short Trackers:  ZACH RODRIGUEZ (4) (4 Overall)

Road Runners:  ADAM CARTWRIGHT (2) (2 Overall)

 

Friday July 21

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JOEY PONTBRIAND (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  MICHELLE JANCZEWSKI (1)

Super Stocks:  BRETT BRAY (1)

Sport Trucks:  JUSTIN FICKEL (1) 

4 Cylinders: ZACH GAZDA (1)

 

Thursday July 20

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (1) (5 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  TODD HANDRICK (1)

Pure Stocks:  DILLON MACKESY (1)

Mini Mods:  JOHN LIETZ (1)

Mini Stocks:  ROBB WRUCK (2) (2 Overall)

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (2) (7 Overall)

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  MAXWELL SCHULTZ (1)

Limited Late Models:  TRAVIS RODEWALD (2) (2 Overall)

Super Stocks:  CRAIG VANDERWETTERING (4) (4 Overall)

Sizzlin' 4's:  HEATHER WOLFGRAM (2) (2 Overall)

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (4) (5 Overall)

Figure 8's:  JEFF WOHLRABE (2) (2 Overall)

 

Wednesday July 19

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---WILD WEDNESDAYS

 

Road Runners:  RICHARD SCHINDERLING JR. (2) (2 Overall)

Bandits:  NICK SCHMIDT (2) (4 Overall)

Winged Women On Wheels:  DESTINY GENORE (2) (2 Overall)

 

Tuesday July 18

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---38TH ANNUAL SLINGER NATIONALS

 

Super Late Models:  BUBBA POLLARD (1)

Limited Late Models:  KYLE CHWALA (2) (2 Overall)

 

20 First Time Winner In 54 Races. YTD: 359 Different Winners In 641 Races

Mother Nature 31 Wins

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS JULY 12-16

Sunday July 16

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---BADGERLAND CHALLENGE

 

Limited Late Models:  DALE NOTTESTAD (1) (2 Overall)

Area Sportsman:  PAUL WAGNER (3) (3 Overall)

Midwest Sportsman:  PAUL WAGNER (2) (2 Overall)

Super Beez:  BRANDON DeLACY (1) (2 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  MARTY TACKES (3) (3 Overall)

Figure 8's:  WILLY VAN CAMP (4) (4 Overall)

 

Saturday July 15

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

CWRA Feature #1:  RACHEL KALLAS (1)

CWRA Feature #2:  FRANK NITZKE (1)

Sportsman:  BRANDON BIRDSILL (1)

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (6) (8 Overall)

Bandits:  ABE BIRES (3) (4 Overall)

Sport Trucks:  JORDAN FISHER (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Model Feature #1:  JACOB GOEDE (2) (2 overall)

NASCAR Late Model Feature #2:  JOE NEISIUS (4) (5 Overall)

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  ADAM WEIBUSH (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  CONRAD JORGENSON (3) (3 Overall)

Power Stocks:  DUSTY MANN (4) (4 Overall)

Legends:  BADIEN HESKETT (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---WAYNE CARTER CLASSIC

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  RICKY BAKER (1) (3 Overall)

Mid-American Stock Car Series:  KEVIN GENTILE (1) (4 Overall)

 

HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY---MIDWEST TRUCK SERIES

 

Midwest Truck Series:  GABE SOMMERS (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  DALE NOTTESTAD (1)

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (4) (8 Overall)

Internationals:  NEIL HIGGINS (2) (2 Overall)

Hobby Stocks:  BRANDON ANGILERI (3) (3 Overall)

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (5) (5 Overall)

Bandits:  NICK SCHMIDT (1) (3 Overall)

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (2) (6 Overall)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MIKE CARLSON (1)

Sportsman:  BRAD WARTHAN (3) (3 Overall)

Thunderstox:  ADAM MOORE (5) (5 Overall)

Vintage:  PAT EICHLIN (1)

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  ERNIE SCHLOUGH (1)

Xtreme 4's:  ADAM ECKES (1) (2 Overall)

Bandits:  KEVIN TESSMER (1) (2 Overall)

Legends:  MAX McNAMARA (1) (3 Overall)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (3) (5 Overall)

Sportsman:  HOWIE WARE (1)

Road Runners:  CHAD LOUNSBERRY (1)

Legends:  BOOMER OLSON (1)

 

Friday July 14

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---WISCONSIN CHALLENGE SERIES

 

Super Late Models:  CHRIS WEINKAUF (1)

Super Stocks: BRIAN WEINFURTER (1)

Pure Stocks:  LOUIE MERRIAM (2) (2 Overall)

4 Cylinder Stocks:  ISIAH ROWE (1)

4 Cylinder Mods:  IAN ARNESON (2) (2 Overall)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---JAKE BRADLEY MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models: PAUL SHAFER JR. (2) (2 Overall)

Mid-American Stocks:  CODY CLUBB (1)

Street Stocks: JOHN SENERCHIA (4) (4 Overall)

4 Cylinders: 

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  ZACK RIDDLE (1) (2 Overall)

Sportsman: ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (4) (7 Overall)

Legends:  RILEY STENJEM (1) (3 Overall)

Bandits: DAN SNYDER (1)

Bandeleros: KOLTON GURALSKI (1) (5 Overall)

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  TOM LINDQUIST (1)

Sportsman:  JORDAN MASSICOTE (1)

Street Stocks:  ANDY GERWIG (1)

4 Cylinders: REID DeVOE (2) (2 Overall)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Modifieds:  BRAD WILDES (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  JIM HENDRICKS (1)

V 8 Stocks:  BILL SCHOTT (2) (2 Overall)

Pro Hornets: STEVEN ROZEK (1)

Hornets:  RYAN SHAFER (1)

 

Thursday July 13

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---THE WHITE RACE

 

Super Late Models:  TY MAJESKI (1) (11 Overall)

Limited Late Models: EDDIE MUENSTER (2) (2 Overall)

Outlaw Late Models:  GREG WICHMANN (2) (2 Overall)

Street Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (5) (5 Overall)

Sizzlin' 4's:  BRODY RIVEST (1)

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (3) (4 Overall)

Figure 8's:  CRAIG KRUEGER (1)

 

Wednesday July 12

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

Midwest Dash Series:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (1) (7 Overall)

Road Runners:  DENNIS SMITH JR. (1)

 

27 First Time Winners In 72 Races. YTD: 339 Different WInners in 587 Races

Mother Nature 28 Wins

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS JULY 3-JULY 9

Sunday July 9

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models: DENNIS PRUNTY (3) (3 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (7) (7 Overall)

Midwest Sportsman:  KENNY JOOSTEN (1)

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (7) (9 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  TERRY CIANO (1)

Figure 8's: RYAN LOVALD (1)

Spectator Eliminators: SCOTT ROBERTS (2) (2 Overall)

 

Saturday July 8

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---MARLIN WALBECK MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  MIKE LICHTFELD (1) (3 Overall)

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (4) (9 Overall)

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (5) (6 Overall)

Modifieds:  BILL TANDETZKE (2) (2 Overall)

Bandits:  JOHN PRESTON (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Model Feature #1:  DEREK LEMKE (1) (4) (4 Overall)

NASCAR Late Model Feature #2:  RYAN KAMISH (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  DAVE REED (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  BRENT KANE (4) (4 Overall)

Power Stocks Feature #1:  TIM HOLLEN (2) (2 Overall)

Power Stocks Feature #2:  JOEY PRUSAK (1)

Hornets Feature #1:  MICHAEL WACHS JR. (2) (2 Overall)

Hornets Feature #2:  MICHAEL WACHS JR. (3) (3 Overall)

Legends:  JACKSON LEWIS (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  CASEY JOHNSON (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (3) (6 Overall)

Internationals:  JOE CROSS (1)

Hobby Stocks: JARED VIKE (1)

Bandits:  TYLER DePORTER (2) (2 Overall)

Legends:  AARON MOYER (2) (6 Overall)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MATTHEW HENDERSON (1)

Sportsman:  STEVE BACHMAN (1)

Thunderstox:  ADAM MOORE (4) (4 Overall)

Street Stocks:  THOMAS FARRA (1) (5 Overall)

Mini Vans:  MATTHEW MOORE (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

Sportsman:  LANDRY POTTER (1) (2 Overall)

Illini Midgets:  RYAN PROBST (2) (3 Overall)

Road Runners: JOSH THIERING (6) (6 Overall)

American Super Cups:  BRYAN BALDYGA (1) (4 Overall)

 

Friday July 7

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  STEVE LICHTFELD (1)

Pure StocksL  KARL GENETT (2) (3 Overall)

Super Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM (1) (4 Overall)

4 Cylinder Mods:  SCOTT CIESIELSKI (1)

4 Cylinder Stocks:  BRETT BREITENFELDT (2) (2 Overall)

Legends:  RILEY STENJEM (1) (2 Overall)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY  

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN (2) (2 Overall)

Mid-American Stocks:  MATT CLEMENS (2) (2 Overall)

Street Stocks:  TIM STEWART (1)

4 Cylinders:  DAN SCHMEISSING (1)

Super Cups:  PAYTON GLODOWSKI (1) (2 Overall)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---TRIPLE CROWN CHALLENGE RD 2

 

Super Late Models:  RICH BICKLE JR. (1)

NASCAR Late Models:  BRIAN BEALE (1)

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (3) (6 Overall)

Bandits:  STEVE DICKSON (1)

Six Shooters:  MARK BOLLINGER (1)

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY---STATELINE CHALLENGE

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (2) (4 Overall)

Sportsman:  BOBBY LEWIS (1)

Super Stocks:  MARK JENSHAK (4) (4 Overall)

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (1) (3 Overall)

4 Cylinders: JAKE DOLFURD (1)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Sportsman:  MAHLON BORNTREAGER (1)

Modifieds:  BRAD WILDES (1)

V8 Stocks:  BILL SCHOTT (1)

Pro Hornets:  PAUL FINCH (1)

Hornets:  ANDY MOORE (1)

 

Thursday July 6

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  ALEX STUMPF (1)

Limited Late Models:  MIKE MEYERHOFFER (2) (2 Overall)

Super Stocks:  TONY WILZ (1)

Sizzlin 4's:  EMERY BEATTIE (2) (2 Overall)

Sport Trucks:  BRETT VAN HORN (3) (3 Overall)

Figure 8's:  JEFF WOHLRABE (1)

 

Wednesday July 5

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---WILD WEDNESDAY---RAINED OUT

 

Tuesday July 4

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---YELLOW RIVER RACING SERIES

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (1) (3 Overall)

Xtreme 4's:  GEORGE SELIGER (1) (3 Overall)

Bandits:  BRANDON POLANSKY (2) (2 Overall)

 

Monday July 3

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

Sportsman:  CHAD SMITH (2) (2 Overall)

Road Runners:  RICH SCHINDERLING (1)

American Short Trackers:  SHANNON STOLTZ (1)

 

32 FIRST TIME WINNERS IN 74 RACES. YTD: 311 WINNERS IN 515 RACES

MOTHER NATURE 28 WINS

THIS WEEK'S WINNERS JUNE 28-JULY 2

Sunday July 2

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  TY MAJESKI (1) (10 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  KYLE CHWALA (1)

Area Sportsman: PAUL WAGNER (1)

Super Beez:  NICK SCHMIDT (1) (2 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  MARTY TACKES (2) (2 Overall)

Figure 8's:  SCOTT GOETZKE (3) (3 Overall)

 

Saturday July 1

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  JOE NEISIUS (3) (4 Overall)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  JACOB GOEDE (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  BRENT KANE (3) (3 Overall)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  JEREMY WOLFF (2) (2 Overall)

Hornets:  ASHLEY BELL (1)

Legends:  BADIEN HESKETT  (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---ILLINI MIDGET BURDETTE CARTER MEMORIAL

 

Illini Midgets:  BILLY HULBERT (2) (2 Overall)

4 Cylinder:  SCOTT GAGEN (2) (2 Overall)

Dwarf:  GREG WILLS (1)

Super Cups:  ZACH TINKLE (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  KODY HUBRED (1)

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (2) (4 Overall)

Internationals:  MARK ENGLISH (3) (3 Overall)

Hobby Stocks:  BRANDON ANGILERI (2) (2 Overall)

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (4) (4 Overall)

Bandits:  JEREMY BREDESON (1) (2 Overall)

Legends:  AARON MOYER (1) (5 Overall)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

Hornets:  PATRICK THICKE (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

ARCA Midwest Tour Super Late Models:  TY MAJESKI (5) (9 Overall)

NASCAR Late Models: MICHAEL BILDERBACK (2) (4 Overall)

Short Trackers:  AARON RUDE (2) (2 Overall)

 

Friday June 30

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  PAUL SHAFER JR. (1)

Mid-American Stock Cars:  KEVIN GENTILE (3) (3 Overall)

Street Stocks:  JOHN SENERCHIA (3) (3 Overall)

Illini Midgets:  BILLY HULBERT (1)

4 Cylinders:  KYLE ROYSTER (1)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---TUNDRA ROUND 2

 

TUNDRA Super Late Models:  COLE ANDERSON (1)

Midwest Truck Series:  JAMES SWAN (2) (2 Overall)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---BIG 8 SERIES SALUTE TO AMERICA

 

Big 8 Late Models:  JEREMY MILLER (2) (2 Overall)

Great Northern Sportsman Series:  DAVE TRUTE (1) (7 Overall)

Midwest Dash Series: GEORGE SPARKMAN (1) (5 Overall)

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JASON WELLS (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  JOE OSTERMANN (1)

Street Stocks:  MARK JENSHAK (3) (3 Overall)

4 Cylinders:  JESSE DOLFORD (1)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Thursday June 29

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---FLIP MERWIN/DAVE LASHUA MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  M G GAJEWSKI (1)

Limited Late Models:  JEFF NOWAK (1)

Mini Mods:  GEORGE SELIGER (2) (2 Overall)

Mini Stocks:  ROBB WRUCK (1)

Pure Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM (3) (3 Overall)

Bandeleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (3) (4 Overall)

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---JOE SCHNEIDER MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  LOWELL BENNETT (3) (3 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  NATE VAN WYCHEN (1)

Super Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (4) (4 Overall)

Sizzlin' 4's: HEATHER WOLFGRAM (1)

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (2) (2 Overall)

1/4 Late Models:  RICK SPOO (1)

Figure 8's: CRAIG VANDERWETTERING (3) (3 Overall)

 

Wednesday June 28

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

21 FIRST TIME WINNERS IN  54 RACES. YTD: 277 WINNERS IN 441 RACES

MOTHER NATURE 28 WINS

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS JUNE 21-25

Sunday June 25

 

ROAD AMERICA---INDY CAR KOHLER GRAND PRIX

Indy Car:  SCOTT DIXON (1)

 

SLINGER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  GARY LAMONTE (2) (2 Overall)

Limited Late Models: ZACK RIDDLE (1)

Midwest Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (6) (6 Overall)

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (6) (8 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  PAUL REAGLES (3) (3 Overall)

Figure 8's:  WILLY VAN CAMP (3) (3 Overall)

 

Saturday June 24

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---WISCONSIN CHALLENGE SERIES

 

WCS Super Late Models:  ANDREW MORRISSEY (1) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (3) (6 Overall)

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (4) (4 Overall)

Legends:  RILEY STENJEM (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  GRANT BROWN (1)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  DYLAN MOORE (1)

Power Stocks:  DUSTY MANN (3) (3 Overall)

Hornets:  BRANDON OLSON (1)

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (3) (3 Overall)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  NICK PANITZKE (3) (3 Overall)

Sportsman:  RANDY HUMFELD (3) (3 Overall)

Thunderstox: ADAM MOORE (3) (3 Overall)

Hornets:  NATE TOWNER (1)

Mini Vans:  MIKE PETERS (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MAX KAHLER (1)

Sportsman:  JOHNNY ROBINSON II (2) (2 Overall)

Short Trackers: ZACH RODRIGUEZ (3) (3 Overall)

Road Runners:  JOSH THEIRING (5) (5 Overall)

Super Cups:  PAYTON GLODOWSKI (1)

 

Friday June 23

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY--ALBERT GETZLOFF MEMORIAL

 

CWRA Feature #1:  MARK MACKESY (3) (3 Overall)

CWRA Feature #2:  DERRICK VAN DREEL (2) (2 Overall)

Super Stocks:  GREG BACK (1)

Pure Stocks:  LOUIE MERRIAM (1)

4 Cylinder Stocks:  DAN ROZEK (1)

4 Cylinder Mods:  TIM HINTZ (2) (2 Overall)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  RICKY BAKER (2) (2 Overall)

Mid-American Stock Cars:  MATT CLEMENS (1)

Street Stocks:  CHAD BAYUK (1)

4 Cylinders:  CIRK LINDEMUTH (1)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

ARCA Series:  AUSTIN THERIAULT (1) (3 Overall)

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DAN LINDSLEY (1)

Sportsman:  PRESTON WEDDEL (4) (4 Overall)

Super Stocks:  MARK JENSHAK (2) (2 Overall)

Sport Trucks:  DREW HABECK (1) (2 Overall)

Stock 4's:  ZACH GAZDA (1)

 

Thursday June 22

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---FLIP MERWIN MEMORIAL---RAINED OUT

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Wednesday June 21

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

Bandits:  NICK SCHMIDT (1)

Road Runners:  BOBBY FRISCH (4) (4 Overall)

Figure 8's:  JOSH THEIRING (1)

Winged Women On Wheels: DESTINY GENORE (1)

 

22 FIRST TIME WINNERS IN 46 RACES. YTD: 258 WINNERS IN 385 RACES

MOTHER NATURE 26 WINS

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WIINNERS JUNE 14-18

Sunday June 18

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  STEVE APEL (2) (3 Overall)

Sportsman:  PAUL WAGNER (1)

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (5) (7 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  TOM ELSINGER JR. (1)

Spectator Eliminators:  TREVOR DASSOW (1)

Figure 8's:  RICK BRISKIEWICZ (2) (2 Overall)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Sportsman:  JASON STARK (1) (2 Overall)

Modifieds:  DENNY SCHOTT (2) (2 Overall)

V8 Stocks:  TOM FARRA (4) (4 Overall)

Hornets: DAVID TREY JR. (1)

Pro Hornets:  TUFFY MYER (3) (3 Overall)

 

Saturday June 17

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (3) (3 Overall)

Illini Midgets:  RYAN PROBST (2) (2 Overall)

Modifieds:  MATT CLOSSEY (1)

Bandits:  ABE BIRES (2) (3 Overall)

Super Cups:  BRIAN BALDYGA (1) (3 Overall)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1: JOE NEISIUS (2) (3 Overall)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  RAINED OUT

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  BRENT KANE (2) (2 Overall)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  RAINED OUT

Power Stocks Feature #1:  DUSTY MANN (2) (2 Overall)

Power Stocks Feature #2:  RAINED OUT

Hornets Feature #1:  MICHAEL WACHS JR. (1)

Hornets Feature #2: RAINED OUT

Legends:  RAINED OUT

Bandeleros:  COLLIN STOCKER (1)

 

GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK---ARCA MIDWEST TOUR

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  TY MAJESKI (4) (8 Overall)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JESSE POKSZYK (1)

Sportsman:  RANDY HUMFELD (2) (2 Overall)

Thunderstox:  ADAM MOORE (2) (2 Overall)

Street Stocks:  JOHN ERON (2) (2 Overall)

Faster Pastor Ladies:  KAYLA THOMAS (1)

Faster Pastor Men Feature #1:  JARREN MILLS (1)

Faster Pastor Men Feature #2:  ANDY LEFEBRE (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MATT BERGER (1)

Midwest Compact Tour:  BRANDON DeLACY (1)

Sportsman:  CODY HOUSEWEART (1)

Road Runners:  ADAM CARTWRIGHT (1)

 

Friday June 16

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN (1)

Mid-American Stock Cars:  KEVIN MURPHY (1)

Street Stocks:  JOHN SENERCHIA (2) (2 Overall)

4 Cylinders:  MICHAEL TOBUCH (2) (2 Overall)

Super Cups:  JAMIE DOMSKI (1) (2 Overall)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  WILL RECE (1)

Sportsman:  MIKE TAYLOR (1)

Illini Midgets:  SCOTT KOERNER (1)

Bandits:  DAVID SCHMIDT (2) (2 Overall)

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JASON WELLS (1)

Sportsman:  TODD SCHMIDT (1)

Super Stocks:  JOHN MATTIA (1)

4 Cylinders:  REID DeVOE (1)

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---FLIP MERWIN MEMORIAL---RAINED OUT

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Thursday June 15

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  BOBBY KENDALL (1)

Limited Late Models:  BRETT WENZEL (1)

Street Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (3) (3 Overall)

Sizzlin' 4's:  RICK GLASER (1)

Sport Trucks:  BRETT VAN HORN (2) (2 Overall)

Figure 8's:  TERRY VAN ROY (2) (2 Overall)

 

Wendesday June 14

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

24 First Time WInners In 46 Races. Year To Date: 236 Different Winners/339 Races

Mother Nature 23 Wins

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS JUNE 8-11

Sunday June 11

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---BEV ASCHENBRENNER MEMORIAL

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  TY MAJESKI (3) (7 Overall)

Mid-American Stock Car Series:  LANDRY POTTER (1)

Street Stocks:   KARL GENETT (1) (2 Overall)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DENNIS PRUNTY (2) (2 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (5) (5 Overall)

Midwest Sportsman:  ERIC LINGFORD (1)

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (4) (6 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  MARTY TACKES (1)

Figure 8's:  SCOTT GOETZKE (2) (2 Overall)

Spectator Eliminators:  DAVID PRUNTY (1)

 

Saturday June 10

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  THAYRAN REZIN (1)

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (2) (2 Overall)

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (3) (3 Overall)

Bandits:  ABE BIRES (1) (2 Overall)

Vintage Cars:  WOODY POOLE (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  JOE NEISIUS (1) (2 Overall)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  DONNY REUVERS (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  CONRAD JORGENSON (2) (2 Overall)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  JEREMY WOLFF (1)

Power Stocks:  DUSTY MANN (1)

Hornets:  ALEX VINCENT (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  SCHAUN SCHEEL (1)

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (1) (3 Overall)

Internationals:  DEVON DIXON (1)

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (3) (3 Overall)

Bandits:  TYLER DePORTER (1)

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (1) (4 Overall)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  STEVE CARLSON (1)

Sportsman:  BRAD WARTHAN (2) (2 Overall)

Thunderstox:  JASON SCHALLER (1)

Hornets:  JIMMY BJORKMAN (1)

Outlawz:  JASON BOLSTER (1)

Queen Bees:  TINA GETTINGER (1)

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---BEV ASCHENBRENNER MEMORIAL

POSTPONED UNTIL SUNDAY JUNE 11 12:30PM

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  ALEX PAPINI (1)

Sportsman:  CHAD SMITH (1)

American Short Trackers:  ZACH RODRIGUEZ (2) (2 Overall)

Roadrunners:  JOSH THIERING (3) (3 Overall)

Trailer Race:  CHRIS MILLER (1) 

 

 

Friday June 9

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  WYATT BROOKS (1) 

Super Stocks: GREG MATTHEWS (1) 

Pure Stocks:  MITCH STANKOWSKI (1) (2 Overall)

4 Cylinder Stocks:  BRETT BREITENFELDT (1)

4 Cylinder Mods:  IAN ARNESON (1) 

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  LARRY SCHULER (1)

Mid-American Stock Cars:  KEVIN GENTILE (2) (2 Overall)

Street Stock:  RICK DAWSON (1) 

4 Cylinders:  BRYCE LEAKE (1)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models: MICHAEL BILDERBACK (1) (3 Overall)

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR. (2) (2 Overall)

Legends:  AARON MOYER (1) (4 Overall)

Bandits:  DAVID SCHMIDT (1)

Bandeleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (1) (3 Overall)

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (1) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  PRESTON WEDDEL (3) (3 Overall)

Super Stocks:  TYLER WUSTERBARTH (1)

Sport Trucks:  BRENT BARGLAND (1)

Stock 4's:  CODY SKOG (3) (3 Overall)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Modifieds:  DENNY SCHOTT (1)

Sportsman:  RICK DeVITO (1)

V8 Stocks:  JEFF LaFAVE (1)

Hornets:  ROB STANFIELD (2) (2 Overall)

Pro Hornets:  TUFFY MYER (2) (2 Overall)

 

Thursday June 8

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---WIB BAUMANN MEMORIAL

 

CWRA Feature #1: MARK MACKESY (1)

CWRA Feature #2: MARK MACKESY (2) (2 Overall)

Midwest Truck Series:  MIKE CORVO  (1)

Limited Late Models:  LYLE NOWAK (2) (3 Overall)

Mini Stocks:  GARRETT STRACHOTA (3) (3 Overall)

Mini Mods:  JOE KUEHN (1)

Pure Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM (2) (2 Overall) 

Bandeleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (2) (2 Overall)

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---THE RED RACE 

 

Super Late Models:  RAINED OUT

Limited Late Models:  TRAVIS RODEWALD (1)

1/4 Mile Late Models:  GREG WICHMAN (1)

Super Stocks: RAINED OUT

Sizzlin' 4's:  RAINED OUT

Sport Trucks:  RAINED OUT

Figure 8's:  RAINED OUT

 

39 First Time Winners/71 Features Year to Date: 211 Different Winners/293 Races 

Mother Nature 18 Wins

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS JUNE 1-4

Sunday June 4

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---PEPSI TRIPLE CHALLENGE ROUND 1

 

Super Late Models:  GARY LaMONTE (1)

Limited Late Models:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (2) (4 Overall)

Area Sportsman:  JAKE SCHRAUFNAGEL (1)

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (3) (5 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  RICK SCHAEFER (1)

American Super Cups:  BRIAN BALDYGA (2) (2 Overall)

Figure 8's:  WILLY VAN CAMP (2) (2 Overall)

 

Saturday June 3

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  JESSE BERNHAGEN (1)

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (1) (4 Overall)

Modifieds:  MATT PATE (1)

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (2) (2 Overall)

Legends:  AARON MOYER (2) (3 Overall)

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (2) (3 Overall)
 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

ARCA SERIES:  AUSTIN THERIAULT (1)

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Mid-American Stock Cars:  KEVIN GENTILE (1)

Dwarf Cars:  MIKE PETRIZZO (1)

4 Cylinders:  SCOTT GAGEN (1)

Illini Midgets :  BILLY HULBERT (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  JACOB NOTTESTAD (1)

Sportsman:  JASON THOMA (1)

Internationals:  MARK ENGLISH (2) (2 Overall)

Hobby Stocks:  LUCAS BUCKINGHAM (1)

Road Warriors:  MEREK PANKOW (1) 

Bandits:  BILL KOHN (1) 

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1: NICK PANITZKE (1)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2: NICK PANITZKE (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  BRAD WARTHAN (1)

Thunderstox:  KYLE LOCKINGTON (1)

Street Stocks:  JOHN ENRON (1)

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Friday June 2

 

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---FRANK WELCH MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  RICKY BAKER (1)

Street Stocks:  JOHN SENERCHIA (1)

4 Cylinders:  JOE DAMBROSE (1)

 

HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY---BIG 8 SERIES

 

BIG 8 Series:  JOE NEISIUS (1)

Legends:  AARON MOYER (1) (2 Overall)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---TRIPLE CROWN CHALLENGE RD 1

 

Super Late Models:  DAN FREDRICKSON (1)

Midwest Truck Series:  NICK EGAN (1)

6 Shooters:  TREVOR CHILSON (1)

American Super Cups:  JAMIE DOMSKI (1)

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DILLON KRALOVETZ (1)

Sportsman:  PRESTON WEDDEL  (2) (2 Overall)

Street Stocks:  MARK JENSHAK (1)

Stock 4's:  CODY SKOG (2) (2 Overall)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Sportsman:  MITCHELL LYDEN (2) (2 Overall)

Modifieds:  PAUL BROWN (4) (4 Overall)

V8 Stocks:  NICK OXBOROUGH (1)

Hornets:  CHEYANNE STANFIELD (1)

Pro Hornets:  TUFFY MYER (1)

 

Thursday June 1

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---WISCONSIN CHALLENGE SERIES

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (1)

Limited Late Models:  ADAM PESCHEK (1)

Pure Stocks:  BRIAN SCHRAMM (1)

Mini Mods:  ADAM ECKES (1)

Mini Stocks: KEVIN TESSMER (1)

Bandeleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (1)

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  LOWELL BENNETT (2) (2 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  EDDIE MUENSTER (1)

Super Stocks:  JESSIE VAN ROY (1)

Sizzlin 4's:  EMERY BEATTIE (1)

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA (1)

Figure 8's: CRAIG VANDERWETTERING (2) (2 Overall)

 

43 First Time Winners In 60 Features. Year To Date: 172 Different Winners In 223 Races

Mother Nature 17 Wins

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS MAY 25-29

Monday May 29

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---DICK TRICKLE MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  TY MAJESKI (2) (1) (6 Overall)

Midwest Truck Series: TY MAJESKI (1) (1) (5 Overall)

Wisconsin Sport Trucks:  DREW HABECK (1)

Vintage Series:  DARRELL PAASCH (1)

 

Sunday May 28

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DENNIS PRUNTY (1)

Limited Late Models:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (1) (1) (2 Overall)

Midwest Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (2) (1) (3 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  PAUL REAGLES (2) (2 Overall)

Super Beez:  TOM BERENS (2) (1) (1) (4 Overall)

Spectators:  SCOTT ROBERTS (1)

Roll Over:  RUSS LORBIECKI (1)

Figure 8's:  WILLY VAN CAMP (1)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Sportsman:  MITCHELL LYDEN (1)

Modifieds:  PAUL BROWN (3) (3 Overall)

Hornets:  ROB STANFIELD (1)

Pro Hornets:  CHRIS TOLLIVER (2) (2 Overall)

V8 Stocks:  TOM FARRA (3) (3 Overall) 

 

Saturday May 27

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (2) (2 Overall)

Modifieds:  BILL TANDETZKE (1)

Bandits:  JEREMY BREDESON (1)

Bandeleros:  KOLTON GURALSKI (1)

Legends:  MAX McNAMARA (1) (2 Overall)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  CONRAD JORGENSON (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  BRENT KANE (1)

Power Stocks:  TIM HOLLEN (1)

Hornets: MICHAEL WEISS (1)

Legends:  DEREK LEMKE (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  TY MAJESKI (2) (4 Overall)

Midwest Compact Tour: TOM BERENS (1) (3 Overall)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---JIM BACK MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Model Feature #1:  DERRICK VAN DREEL (1)

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE (1) (3 Overall)

 

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JON REYNOLDS JR. (1)

Sportsman:  CHRISTOPHER JONES (1)

American Short Trackers:  AARON RUDE (1)

Road Runners:  JOHN FEATHERSTON (1)

Illini Racing Series Midgets:  RYAN PROBST (1)

 

Friday May 26

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

LUCAS OIL RACEWAY

 

Mid-American Stock Car Series:  DAN GILSTER (1)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JEREMY MILLER (1)

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY (1)

Hobby Stocks:  BRANDON ANGILERI (1)

Midwest Compact Tour:  DON RUFENER III (1) 

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JOEY PONTBRIAND (1)

Sportsman:  PRESTON WEDDEL (1)

Super Stocks:  TIM SCHULTZ (1)

Sport Trucks:  BLAINE HABECK (1)

4 Cylinders:  CODY SKOG (1)

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  MIKE LICHTFELD (1) (2 Overall)

Limited Late Models: BROCK HEINRICH (1)

Pure Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM (1)

Mini Mods:  JOHN LIETZ (1)

Mini Stocks: GARRETT STRACHOTA (2) (2 Overall)

Bandeleros: KOLTON GURALSKI (1) (2 Overall)

 

 

Thursday May 25

 

INDIANA STATE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY/MID-AMERICAN STOCK CAR SERIES---RAINED OUT

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  TRAVIS SAUTER (1)

Limited Late Models:  TIM SPRINGSTROH (1)

Super Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (2) (2 Overall)

Sizzlin' 4's:  LARRY BELANGER (1)

Sport Trucks:  JASON PLUTZ (1)

Figure 8's:  TERRY VAN ROY (1)

 

40 First Time Winners In 58 Features. Year To Date: 130 Different Winners In 163 Races

Mother Nature 17 Wins

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS MAY 18-21

Thursday May 18

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  LOWELL BENNETT (1)

Limited Late Models:  MIKE MEYERHOFER (1)

Super Stocks:  DYLAN WENZEL (1)

Sport Trucks:  BRETT VAN HORN (1)

SIZZLIN' 4'S:  DAN THOMPSON (1)

Figure 8's:  CRAIG VANDERWETTERING (1)

 

Friday May 19

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Saturday May 20

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---RAINED OUT

ELKO SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---POSTPONED UNTIL SUNDAY MAY 21

 

Sunday May 21

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY ARCA MIDWEST TOUR CABIN FEVER 100

 

ARCA Midwest Tour SLM:  TY MAJESKI (1) (3 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  LYLE NOWAK (1) (2 Overall)

Pure Stocks:  KYLE GENETT (1)

Mini Stocks:  GARRETT STRACHOTA (1)

Mini Mods:  GEORGE SELIGER  (1)

Bandeleros: HANNAH WOLFE (1)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY ALAN KULWICKI MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  CONRAD MORGAN (1)

Limited Late Models:  JORDAN DeVOY (1)

Area Sportsman:  ADAM BLESKAN (1)

Super Beez: TOM BERENS (1) (2 Overall)

Slinger Bees:  MATT URBAN (1)

Figure 8's:  SCOTT GOETZKE (1)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY---RAINED OUT

 

 

15 First Time Winners In 18 Races. Year To Date: 90 Different Winners/105 Races

Mother Nature 15 Wins

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS MAY 12-14

Friday May 12

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  D J WELTMEYER (1)

Mid-Am:  KENNY BENSON (1)

Street Stocks:  DERICK VERTHEEN (1)

4 Cylinders:  MICHAEL TOBUCH (1)

 

Saturday May 13

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---LYLE NABBEFELDT MEMORIAL

 

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #1:  SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN (1)

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #2:  SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN (2) (2 Overall)

Modifieds:  MATTHEW CLOSSEY (1)

Outlaws:  CHAD WISER (1)

Legends:  BRADY FOX-RHODE (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  JOHN OVADAL JR. (1)

Sportsman Feature #1:  TONY CIANO (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman Feature #2:  BOBBY SELSING (1)

Internationals:  NEIL HIGGINS (1)

Hobby Stocks:  A J LLOYD (2) (2 Overall)

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (2) (2 Overall)

Bandeleros:  KARTER STARK (1)

 

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  TY MAJESKI (1) (2 Overall)

Sportsman: RANDY HUMFELD (1)

Thunderstox:  ADAM MOORE (1)

Hornets:  MARK BORNITZ (1)

Outlawz:  GLEN BASS (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (1) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  JOHNNY ROBINSON III (1)

Road Runners:  JOSH THIERING (2) (2 Overall)

American Short Trackers:  ZACH RODRIGUEZ (1)

American Super Cups:  JESSICA TALLEY (1) 

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---TUNDRA ROUND 1

 

TUNDRA Super Late Models:  STEVE APEL (1) (2 Overall)

Midwest Truck Series:  JAMES SWAN (1)

Sportsman Feature #1:  DAVE TRUTE (1)

Sportsman Feature #2:  DAVE TRUTE (2) (2 Overall)

 

Sunday May 14

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Modifieds:  PAUL BROWN (2) (2 Overall)

Sportsman:  ABE BIRES (1)

Hornets:  DAVE TREU JR. (1)

Pro Hornets:  TIM FINSTAD (1)

V-8 Stocks:  TOM FARRA (2) (2 Overall)

 

 

24 First Time Winners In 35 Features.  Year To Date: 75 Different Winners In 87 Races

 

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS MAY 5-7

Friday May 5

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  ANTHONY DANTA (1)

Mid-Ams:  RON VANDEMEIR JR. (1)

Street Stocks: RANDY WEESE (1)

4 Cylinders: ZACK LATIMER (1)

 

Saturday May 6

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (1)

Sportsman:  JASON STARK (1)

Outlaws:  GEORGE SPARKMAN (1)

Bandits:  JIM LAPP (1)

Legends:  AARON MOYER (1)

 

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  CASEY JOHNSON (1)

Sportsman:  TONY CIANO (1)

Internationals:  MARK ENGLISH (1)

Hobby Stocks:  A J LLOYD (1)

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK (1)

Bandits:  D J HILL (1)

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JASON WEINKAUF (1) 

Pure Stocks:  MITCH STANKOWSKI (1)

X-Treme 4's:  KEVIN ECKES (1)

Bandits:  BRANDON POLANSKY (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models: WAYNE FREIMUND (1) 

Short Trackers: NICK CINA JR. (1)

Road Runners: JOSH THEIRING (1)

Bandits: DUANE LOUNSBERRY (1)

Winged Women On Wheels: CASSY FRISCH (1)

 

Sunday May 7

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---JOE SHEAR CLASSIC

 

ARCA Midwest Tour 200:  ANDREW MORRISSEY (1)

Midwest Truck Series:  KEVIN KNUESE (1)

Mid-American Stock Car Series:  BILL PRIETZEL (1)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  STEVE APEL (1)

Limited Late Models:  R J BRAUN (1)

Midwest Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (1)

Slinger Bees:  PAUL REAGLES (1)

Super Beez: SCOTT HOEFT (1)

American Super Cups:  BRIAN BALDYGA (1)

Figure 8's:  RICK BRUSKIEWICZ (1)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA RACEWAY

 

Sportsman:  MICHAEL GILOMEN (1)  

Modifieds:  PAUL BROWN (1)

Hornets:  MATT OLSON (1)

Pro Hornets:  CHRIS TOLLIVER (1)

V8 Stocks:  TOM FARRA (1)

 

39 First Time Winners In 39 Features.  Year To Date: 51 Different Winners In 52 Races

 

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS APRIL 28-30

Friday April 28

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Saturday April 29

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Sunday April 30

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

Mother Nature With A Clean Sweep

THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS APRIL9-23

Sunday April 9

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK ICEBREAKER 100

 

Super Late Models:  TY MAJESKI (1)

Great Northern Sportsman Series:  SCOTT LUCK (1)

Midwest Dash Series:  TOM BERENS (1)

 

Saturday April 15

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY IMPACT SURVIVAL SERIES ENDURO 

 

Enduro:  BRIAN ADAMS (1)

Double 0: JAY ORR (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY X 200 ENDURO

 

WXRX 200 Enduro:  TYLER GRISWOLD (1)

 

Saturday April 22

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY "THE THAW" 100

 

Super Late Models:  MIKE LICHTFELD (1)

Super Stocks:  KARL GENETT (1)

Sportsman:  SCOTT LUCK (1) (2 OVERALL)

4 Cylinders:  TIM HINTZ (1) 

 

Sunday April 23

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY SPRING CLASSIC

 

Big 8 Series:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (1)

Mid-American Stock Car Series: LYLE NOWAK (1) 

INEX Legends: MAX McNAMARA (1)

 

12 First Time Winners In 13 Features This Week