THIS WEEK'S FEATURE WINNERS

$20 off at Mission Farms CBD

Week Ending June 16, 2019

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  JESSE BERNHAGEN

UMA Late Models:  DAVE TRUTE

Bandits:  RON COPPERNOLL

CRS Cups:  CONNOR KOSOWSKI

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  CHAD WALEN (1)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  JACOB GOEDE 

Power Stocks Feature #1:  TAYLOR GOLDMAN

Power Stocks Feature #2:  NICK OXBOROUGH

Legends Feature #1:  BAIDEN HESKETT 

Legends Feature #2:  AUSTIN JAHR

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN

Mid-Ams:  LUKE BALDWIN (1)

4 Cylinders:  ZACH ORTZ (1)

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  SHAUN SCHEEL

Sportsman:  BOBBY SELSING

Hobby Stocks:  KOLTON GURALSKI

Legends:  AARON MOYER

Bandoleros:  ALEX HARTWIG 

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

ARCA:  CHANDLER SMITH

 

MILWAUKEE MILE

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:

Midwest Truck Series:

Mid-American Stock Car Series:

Vintage Indy Cars:

Vintage Stock Cars:

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---JUNE 12, 2019---RAINED OUT

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---JUNE 15, 2019

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MAX KAHLER (1)

Road Runners:  CHRIS PAGE (1)

American Short Trackers:  KELLY EVINK

Bandits:  KYLE RUSH 

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:

Limited Late Models:

Slinger Bees:

Super Bees:

American Super Cups:

Figure 8's:

Figure 8 Bus:

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JUSTIN MONDEIK (1)

Pure Stocks:  BRIAN SCHRAMM (1)

Mini Stocks:  TOM LECHER (1)

Mini Mods:  GEORGE SELIGER (

 

TOMAH SPARTA SPEEDWAY

 

Modifieds:  DENNY SCHOTT

Sportsman:  DAVID BORNTRAGER

Hobby Stocks:  RAYMOND HARDY (1)

Mini Stocks:  PATRICK THICKE

Hornets:  TAYLOR DAWSON

Six Shooters:  DAN FRYE

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY---THE RED RACE

 

Super Late Models:  JESSE OUDENHOVEN (1)

Limited Late Models:  NATE VAN WYCHEN (1)

Super Stocks:  PETER WILZ (1)

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #1:  EMERY BEATTIE (1)

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #2:  LARRY GINTNER (1)

Sport Trucks:  KYLE QUELLA 

Figure 8's:  MIKE MEYUERHOFER

Week Ending June 9, 2019

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (2)

UMA Modifieds:  JERRY BLYSTONE (1)

Legends:  TRISTAN SWANSON (

Bandits:  CONRAD ROTHENBERGER (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  ADAM BENDZICK (1)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  STEVE ANDERSON (1)

Power Stocks Feature #1:  JOE PRUSAK (

Power Stocks Feature #2:  PAUL HAMILTON (

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  CONRAD JORGENSON (

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  BRYCE BLOHM (1)

Legends Feature #1:  BAIDEN HESKETT (

Legends Feature #2:  BAIDEN HESKETT (

Bandoleros Feature #1:  ALEX HARTWIG (

Bandoleros Feature #2:  ALEX HARTWIG (

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models Feature #1:  WYATT BROOKS (

Super Late Models Feature #2:  MARK ESWEIN (

Modifieds:  BILL PRIETZEL (

Super Stocks:  BRAD SCHOLZE (

4 Cylinder Stocks:  SHAWN KENMETZ (1)

4 Cylinder Mods:  NOAH GAJEWSKI (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---Friday June 7

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN 

Mid-Ams:  AARON SHELTON (

Street Stocks:  JOHN SENERCHIA (

4 Cylinders:  KRISTI ODOM (1)

Super Cups:  CONNOR KOSOWSKI (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---Saturday June 8---RAINED OUT

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  KODY HUBRED (1)

Sportsman:  DAN HARRIS (1)

Road Warriors:  BILL SWEENEY (1)

Internationals:  MARK ENGLISH (

Hobby Stocks:  BUD RIEDNER (1)

Bandits:  BRYAN GOTTSCHALK (

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  STEVE CARLSON (

Sportsman:  CHRIS WEBER (

Hobby Stocks:  CHARLES VIAN JR. (1)

Hornets:  JAYDIN SCHOCK (1)

Double Spin To Win:  SHAWN McCARTHY (

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  BRIAN BEALE (1)

MISfitz:  BOBBY FRISCH (

Bandits:  STEVE DICKSON 

Bandoleros:  ALEX HARTWIG (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY

 

TUNDRA Super Late Models:  EUGENE GREGORICH JR. (1)

Midwest Dash Series:  BRANDON DELACY

Bandits:  KOLE FERGE

2Man Cruisers:  JOEY KUHN / WALTER MANCIL

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  DILLON KRALOVETZ (1)

Super Stocks:  ANDY GERWIG (1)

Stock Cars:  GARY THOM (1)

4 Cylinders:  ZACH GAZDA (1)

Sport Trucks:  CODY VANDERLOOP (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (

Sportsman:  GARRICK FRY (1)

Road Runners:  CHAD LOUNSBERRY (

American Short Trackers:  KELLY EVINK (

Bandits:  DAVID DEMENY (1)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models: STEVE APEL (1)

Limited Late Models:  JESSE BERNHAGEN (1)

Sportsman:  JIMMIE EVANS (1)

Slinger Bees:  MARTY TACKES (1)

Team Cruisers:  TEAM FOGLE 

Figure 8's:  RYAN LOVALD (

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JOHN BEALE (

Pure Stocks:  ALEX VOLM (

Mini Stocks:  ASHLEY SCHOONE (1)

Mini Mods:  GARRETT STRACHOTA (

 

TOMAH-SPARTA SPEEDWAY

 

Modifieds:  PAUL BROWN (

Sportsman:  GREG BORCHARDT 

Hobby Stocks:  ANDY MOORE 

Mini Stocks:  PAUL FINCH

Hornets:  DANNY FRY

Six Shooters:  DAN FRY

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  CASEY JOHNSON

Limited Late Models:  BRYAN MONDAY

Outlaw Late Models Feature #1:  BRANDON RICHENBERGER (1)

Outlaw Late Models Feature #2:  BRANDON RICHENBERGER (2)

Super Stocks:  JEFF TREML (1)

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #1:  SCOTT WOLF

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #2:  TYLER LIND (1)

Sport Trucks:  CODY VANDERLOOP 

Figure 8's:  JOSH ANTHONY (1)

Week Ending June 2, 2019

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK

 

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN (1)

UMA Modifieds:  BILL PRIETZEL (1)

Sportsman:  BRAD WARTHAN (1)

Bandits:  DYLAN DELANEY (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  MICHAEL OSTDIEK (1)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  OWEN GILES (1)

Power Stocks Feature #1:  PAUL HAMILTON (2)

Power Stocks Feature #2:  NICK OXBOROGH (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  CONRAD JORGENSON (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  CONRAD JORGENSON (2)

Legends Feature #1:  BAIDEN HESKETT (1)

Legends Feature #2:  TRISTAN SWANSON (1)

Bandoleros Feature #1:  KODY KING (1)

Bandoleros Feature #2:  ALEX HARTWIG (1)

 

HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY---BIG 8 LATE MODELS

 

BIG 8  Late Models:  NICK EGAN (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---Friday May 31

 

Super Late Models:  AARON SHELTON (1)

Mid-Ams:  EDDIE LIGUE (1)

4 Cylinders:  SCOTT INGRAM (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---Saturday June 1---RAINED OUT

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  SHAUN SCHEEL (1)

Sportsman:  BOBBY SELSING JR. (1)

Internationals:  JAMES JUNGET (1)

Road Warriors:  BILL REYNOLDS (1)

Bandits:  BRYAN GOTTSCHALK (1)

Bandoleros:  JEVIN GURALSKI (2)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGOUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  NICK PANITZKE (3)

Sportsman:  TOM LUETHE (1)

Hobby Stocks:  ADAM MOORE (1) (2)

Street Stocks:  JONATHAN BURBACH (1)

Outhouse Race:  ADAM MOORE (1) (3)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---ALIVE FOR 5

 

Super Late Models Feature #1:  SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN (1)

Super Late Models Feature #2:  JONATHAN EILEN (1)

Limited Late Models:  RUSTY HANSEN (1)

MISfitz:  BOBBY FRISCH (1)

Bandits Feature #1:  NICK SCHMIDT (1)

Bandits Feature #2:  RONNIE OSBOURNE (1)

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---Saturday June 1, 2019

 

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #1:  JEFF WEINFURTER (1)

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #2:  ANDREW MORRISSEY (1)

X-Treme 4's:  CHARLIE NICKEL (

Bandits:  KOLE FERGE

2-Man Cruisers:  CRAIG CARLSON/JASON GREENWELLER (

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY---Sunday June 2, 2019

 

Super Late Models:  JOHN BEALE (1)

X-Treme 4's:  GEORGE SELIGER (

Bandits:  CHAD FERGE (

2-Man Cruisers:  JOEY KUHN/WALTER MANCIL (

 

NORWAY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  TROY NELSON (1)

Stock Car:  JADE NOVARA (1)

Super Stocks:  TIM SCHULTZ (1)

Sport Trucks:  BRENT BARGLIND (1)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---ALAN KULWICKI MEMORIAL

 

Super Late Models:  BRAD JJ MUELLER (2)

Limited Late Models:  JACOB NOTTESTAD (3)

Midwest Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (2)

Slinger Bees:  MATT URBAN (1)

American Super Cups:  MATT ROSE (1)

Figure 8's:  RICK BRUSKIEWICZ (1)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA SPEEDWAY

 

Modifieds:  JAY POTTER (1)

Sportsman:  GREG BORCHARDT (1)

Hobby Stocks:  ANDY MOORE (3) (4)

Mini-Stocks:  TIM FINSTAD (1)

Hornets:  PATRICK THICKE (1)

6 Shooters:  JUSTIN DELAP SR. (1)

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  BRENT STRELKA (1)

Limited Late Models:  BRETT WENZEL (1)

Outlaw Late Models Feature #1:  SAWYER EFFERTZ (1)

Outlaw Late Models Feature #2:  BRANDON REICHENBERGER (1)

Super Stocks:  ED HOWARD (1)

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #1:  HEATHER WOLFGRAM (1)

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #2:  STEVE VAN ODENHOVEN (1)

Sport Trucks:  KYLEE VANDERMOSS (1)

Figure 8's:  TERRY VANROY (1)

Week Ending May 27, 2019

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---LYLE NABBEFELDT MEMORIAL

 

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #1:  THAYRAN REZIN (1)

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #2:  DAREK GRESS (1)

UMA 602:  JAMES STOREY (1)

Sportsman:  DAVID BORNTREGER (1)

Hobby Stocks Feature #1:  BRIAN SCHRAMM (1)

Hobby Sotcks Feature #2:  JIM ROBINSON (1)

Legends:  WILL McULLY (1)

Bandoleros:  AYRTON BROCKHOUSE (1)

 

ELKO SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models Feature #1:  NICK MURGIC (1)

NASCAR Late Models Feature #2:  JACOB GOEDE (1)

Power Stocks Feature #1:  PAUL HAMILTON (1)

Power Stocks Feature #2:  JASON MICHAUD (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #1:  BRYCE BLOHM (1)

Thunder Cars Feature #2:  STEVE SCHULTZ (1)

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---TRICKLE 99---RAINED OUT

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---ARCAMT SALUTE THE TROOPS 100

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  CASEY JOHNSON (1) (2)

Limited Late Models:  WILL RECE (1)

Road Warriors:  ANTHONY ACCARDY (1)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  NICK PANITZKE (1)

Sportsman:  CHRIS WEBER (1)

Hobby Stocks:  DAN SECOR (1)

Hornets:  CHEYANNE STANFIELD (1)

Mini Vans:  ROB STANFIELD (1)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---BANDIT BIG RIGS---RAINED OUT

NORWAY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JON REYNOLDS JR. (1)

Sportsman:  JOHNNY ROBINSON (2)

Bandits:  NICK SCHNEIDER (1)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  BRAD JJ MUELLER (1)

Limited Late Models:  JACOB NOTTESTAD (2)

Slinger Bees:  BRADY HELD (1)

Legends:  BAIDEN HESKITT (1)

Bandoleros:  KALEB BRADLEY (1)

Figure 8's:  RUSS LORBIECKI (1)

Team Cruisers:  SUPER X RACING (1)

 

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  JAY VAN DER GEEST (1)

Pure Stocks:  DAVE CABELKA (1)

Mini-Stocks:  KOLE FERGE (1)

Mini-Mods:  GARRET STRACHOTA (1)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

 

Super Late Models:  MAXWELL SCHULTZ (1)

Limited Late Models:  EDDIE MUENSTER (1)

Super Stocks:  GREG HAUSER (1)

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #1:  JERRY CONRAD (1)

Sizzlin' 4's Feature #2:  SHAUN BANGART (1)

Sport Trucks:  DAN VIXMER (1)

Figure 8's:  MIKE MEYERHOFER (1)

Week Ending May 19, 2019

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---RAINED OUT

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  JOHN BAUMEISTER JR. (1)

MISfitz:  GARY HELLENBRAND (1)

Bandits:  RAINED OUT

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (2)

Road Runners:  ROBBY ROBINSON (1)

American Short Trackers:  KELLY EVINK (2)

Sportsman:  JOHNNY ROBINSON II (1)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

STATE PARK SPEEDWAY---ARCA MIDWEST TOUR---RAINED OUT

TOMAH-SPARTA SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

Week Ending May 12, 2019

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---THE THAW

 

Super Late Models:  TRAVIS SAUTER (1)

Hobby Stocks:  BRIAN WEINFURTER (2)

Pure Stocks:  MARK KALATA (1)

4 Cylinders:  CHRIS TOLLIVER (1)

4 Cylinder Modifieds:  JOSH RUSCH (1)

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

Super Late Models:  EDDIE HOFFMAN (1)

Mid-Ams:  AARON SHELTON (1)

Street Stocks:  MATT CHESTER (1)

Pure Stocks:  MATT CHESTER (1) (2)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  NICK PANITZKE (2)

Sportsman:  BRIAN HESSELBERG (1)

Hobby Stocks:  ANDY MOORE (1) (4)

 

 

TOMAH-SPARTA SPEEDWAY

 

Modifieds:  BRAD WILDDES (1)

Hobby Stocks:  ANDY MOORE (2)

Hornets:  ANDY MOORE (1) (3)

Six-Shooters:  TRISTAN DRAZKOWSKI (1)

Mini-Stocks:  PAUL FINCH (2)

2nd Over The Line Wins:  CLAYTON HAESSIG (1)

 

Week Ending May 5, 2019

 

GRUNDY COUNTY SPEEDWAY---RAINED OUT

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY

 

Limited Late Models:  JASON ERICKSON (1)

Sportsman:  TYLER DEPORTER (1)

Internationals:  MARK ENGLISH (1)

Hobby Stocks:  LUCAS BUCKINGHAM (1)

Legends:  DILLON SCHWANBECK (1)

Bandoleros:  JEVIN GURALSKI (1)

 

MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY---ARCAMT JOE SHEAR CLASSIC

 

ARCA Midwest Tour:  BUBBA POLLARD (1)

Mid-American Stock Car Series:  JASON THOMA (1)

Midwest Trucks:  JERRY BRICKNER (1)

Upper Midwest Vintage Cars:  JIM KULSETH (1)

 

MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY

 

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #1:  MARK MACKESY (1)

CWRA Super Late Models Feature #2:  MARK MACKESY (2)

Super Stocks: BRIAN WEINFURTER (1)

Six Cylinders:  MATT FORCO (1)

Xtreme 4's:  GEORGE SELIGER (1)

Bandits:  KOLE FERGE (1)

Two-Man Cruisers:  SHANE SIKORSKI (1) ZACH MYKISEN (1)

 

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK (1)

Road Runners:  DUANE LOUNSBERRY (1)

American Short Trackers:  KELLY EVINK (1)

Bandits:  KYLE RUSH (1)

Illini Midgets:  SCOTT KOERNER (1)

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY

 

Enduro 200:  KYLE STARK (2)

 

TOMAH-SPARTA SPEEDWAY

 

Modifieds:  NICK QUINNELL (1)

Hobby Stocks:  ANDY MOORE (1)

Hornets:  LOGAN DELANEY (1)

Mini-Stocks:  PAUL FINCH (1)

Six Shooters:  MATT MOORE (1)

 

Week Ending April 28, 2019

 

GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY---THE THAW POSTPONED UNTIL MAY 10

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---SNOWED OUT---EVENT CANCELED

ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY---SNOWED OUT---EVENT CANCELED

 

SLINGER SUPER SPEEDWAY---POTAWATOMI HOTEL & CASINO/MILLER LITE TWIN 50

Super Late Models Feature #1:  DENNIS PRUNTY (1)

Super Late Models Feature #2:  ALEX PRUNTY (1)

Limited Late Models:  JACOB NOTTESTAD (1)

Sportsman:  RYAN GUTKNECHT (1)

Super Beez:  STEVE ZOROMSKI (1)

Slinger Bees:  STEVE DICKSON (1)

American Super Cups:  MICK ELLIS (1)

Figure 8's:  RYAN LOVALD (1)

Free Ground Shipping

Week Ending April 21, 2019

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---ICEBREAKER 100

 

Super Late Models:  CASEY JOHNSON (1)

602 Late Models:  DAVE TRUTE (1)

Legends:  AUSTIN JAHR (1)

 

LaCROSSE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY---FROSTBUSTER

 

NASCAR Late Models:  STEVE CARLSON (1)

Sportsman:  SAM NILES (1)

Hobby Stocks:  KALEB HARDY (1)

Hornets:  RIDGE OIEN (1)

Street Stocks:  JAKE SCHOMERS (1)

Double Spin to Win:  ADAM MOORE (1)

 

Week Ending April 13, 2019

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY---Impact Survival Series Enduro 

 

ISS Enduro:  KYLE STARK (1)

 

Week Ending March 25, 2019

 

DELLS RACEWAY PARK---Impact Survival Series Enduro

 

ISS Enduro:  JAY ORR (1)