2016 TRACK & SERIES CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

TY MAJESKI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MICHAEL BILDERBACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RYAN GUTKNECHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KYLE STARK

 

DAVE EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAVE TRUTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (4 Overall)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Models:  CASEY JOHNSON

Vintage Cars:  REX ROSSIER

Sportsman:  DAVE TRUTE

 

Super Late Models:  TIM SCHENDEL

Limited Late Models:  NICK NOLDEN

Sportsman:  MITCH LYDEN

Legends:  AARON MOYER

Outlaw Bandits:  JIM STEINBACH

Bandits:  JIM LAPP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Models:  JACOB GOEDE

Big 8 Late Models:  DYLAN MOORE

Power Stocks:  THOMAS DOTEN

Thunder Cars:  JEREMY WOLFF

Great Northern Legends:  DEREK LEMKE

Hornets:  JUSTIN SCHELITZCHE

Bandeleros:  LUKE ALLEN 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR

Super Stocks:  BRIAN WEINFURTER

Pure Stocks:  TRAVIS VOLM

4 Cylinders:  IAN ARNESON

 

 

Super Late Models:  ANTHONY DANTA

Mid-Ams: RON VANDEMEIR JR.

Street Stocks:  JOHN SENERCHIA

4 Cylinders:  MICHAEL TOBUCH 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Limited Late Models:  DALE NOTTESTAD

Sportsman:  JAY KALBUS

Internationals:  MIKE LAMBERT

Hobby Stocks:  DUSTIN WARD

Road Warriors:  CHRIS GOTTSCHALK

Bandits:  CHAD OLDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NASCAR Late Models:  STEVE CARLSON

Sportsman:  NICK CLEMENTS

Thinderstox:  ANDY MOORE

Outlawz:  JASON STARK

Hornets:  KRIS BERG

Street Stocks:  AL BARTELS

Mini Vans:  MIKE PETERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUPER LATE MODELS:  CASEY JOHNSON

NASCAR Late Models:  BOBBY WILBERG

Sportsman:  ROBERT HANSBERRY JR.

Bandits:  BRANDON DeLACY

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (3 Overall)

Yellow River Racing Series:  JASON WEINKAUF

Super Stocks:  BRIAN WEINFURTER

Pure Stocks:  KYLE GENETT

Xtreme 4's:  KEVIN ECKES

Bandits:  GREG BLOUNT

 

Super Late Models:  DILLON KRALOVETZ

Super Stocks:  BRETT BRAY

Sport Trucks:  KEITH HABECK

Mod 4'S:  ANTHONY SCHEIFELBEIN

Stock 4's:  ELLIOTT REID

Sportsman:  JOE OSTERMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

NASCAR Late Models:  MICHAEL BILDERBACK

Sportsman:  BRETT McCOY

American Short Trackers:  NICK CINA JR.

Roadrunners:  CHRIS McQUALITY

 

WILD WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS

 

Roadrunners:  CHAD LOUNSBERRY

Bandits: HEATHER STARK

Winged Women On Wheels:  CASSIDY FRISCH

Figure 8's:  CURT NIGHSWONGER

Super Cups:  ZACHARY TINKLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Models:  CHRIS BLAWAT

Limited Late Models: KYLE CHWALA

Area Sportsman: ANDY WELTER

Midwest Sportsman:ERIC LINGFORD

Slinger Bees:  TOM BERENS

Figure 8's: SCOTT GOETZKE

 

Super Late Models:  DALTON ZEHR (2 Overall)

Limited Late Models:  JERRY BRICKNER

Bandeleros:  LEVON VAN DER GEEST

Pure Stocks:  LOUIE MERRIAM

Mini Mods:  GEORGE SELIGER

Mini Stocks:  GREG BLOUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V8 Pro Stocks: SHAWN KLAPPS JR.

Hornets: RON PEARSON  

Pro Hornets:  DAN ROZEK

Modifieds:  THAYRAN REZIN

Sportsman:  JASON BACKUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Models:  JEFF VANOUDENHOVEN

Limited Late Models:  BRAISON BENNETT

Super Stocks: DYLAN WENZEL

Sport Trucks:  BRETT VAN HORN

Sizzlin' 4's:  MIKE KLEIN

Figure 8's:  CRAIG VANDEWETTERING